Welcome to MITOMO Europe
Welcome to MITOMO Europe
Cart 0

Pore Care thanks to Charcoal

The benefits of Volcanic Ash on the skin extend to the treatment of a wide variety of infections due to its anti-bacterial, anti-viral, anti-yeast and overall disinfectant qualities. Volcanic Ash is high in Sulphur, an active Mineral ingredient which not only helps the body to resist bacteria but actually destroy it.

Activated charcoal draws bacteria, poisons, chemicals, dirt and other micro-particles to the surface of skin, helping you to achieve a flawless complexion and fight acne. Charcoal is not metabolized, adsorbed or absorbed by the body, but it can be used to treat some poisonous bites and disinfect some wounds. Activated charcoal powder is proven to adsorb thousands of times its own mass in harmful substances, which makes it a popular ingredient in facial masks.

 

Popiół wulkaniczny w kosmetykach na skórę, leczy szeroką gamę infekcji ze względu na jego właściwości przeciwbakteryjne, przeciwwirusowe, przeciw drożdżowe i ogólne właściwości dezynfekujące. Popiół wulkaniczny ma wysoką zawartość siarki, aktywnego składnika mineralnego, który nie tylko pomaga ciału przeciwstawić się bakteriom, ale faktycznie je zniszczyć.

Węgiel aktywny przyciąga bakterie, trucizny, chemikalia, brud i inne mikrocząsteczki na powierzchnię skóry, pomagając osiągnąć nieskazitelną cerę i walczyć z trądzikiem. Węgiel drzewny nie jest metabolizowany, adsorbowany ani wchłaniany przez organizm, ale może być stosowany do leczenia niektórych trujących ukąszeń i dezynfekcji niektórych ran. Udowodniono, że aktywny węgiel drzewny adsorbuje tysiące razy swoją własną masę w szkodliwych substancjach, co czyni go popularnym składnikiem masek na twarz.


Older Post Newer Post